Tuesday, December 09, 2008

Free Bras and Panties!!!!


Okay, not really free but damn near.

I just spent $47.35 and got six (6!) bras and 19 pairs of underwear! The least expensive bra was $2.50. That's just crazy.

I know what you're thinking, "They probably ain't got nothing in my size," cuz I know you think in double negatives. Nope, I wear an odd size and had a pretty good selection available to me. Plus, Figleaves.com is renown for carrying every size imaginable, from 28As to 56FFs (I did not make those sizes up). There are reviews aplenty to let you know the quality and fit of products, and they have a pretty lax return policy this time of year.

Run, girl, run! You know that trifling quadraboob effect ain't cute.

1 comment:

Abril said...

Figleaves is my favorite too.